BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
657647
SID Number:
3036730K
Name:
QUINTAY TYQUAN GUY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1989  (25)
QUINTAY TYQUAN GUY
Image Date:
4/18/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/11/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/13/2031
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

"Q"

Q

QUINTAY GUY

QUINTAY TYQUAN GUY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Lower Back

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Sleeve

Tattoo- Right Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Right Forearm - cards, dice

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Quintay Guy Jr" with Lil Man

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062764-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/10/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062764-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/10/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054874-FH-B
Date of Offense:
04/24/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09057492-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0957492-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0754874-FH
Date of Offense:
04/24/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/11/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/10/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None