BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
659809
SID Number:
2525977L
Name:
MICHAEL TROY BURR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/15/1984  (30)
MICHAEL TROY BURR
Image Date:
1/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/14/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL BURR

MICHAEL TRAY BIRD

MICHAEL TROY BURR JR

MICHAEL TROY BURR JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Cross

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Socko

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Mike

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060721-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060721-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060721-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060721-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/2051
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056111-FH-B
Date of Offense:
03/04/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
0731434-FH
Date of Offense:
05/16/2007
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/18/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None