BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
662844
SID Number:
BRANDOW
Name:
SHAYNA DEAN BRANDOW
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
103 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/01/1984  (32)
SHAYNA DEAN BRANDOW
Image Date:
12/28/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/12/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

SHAYNA BRANDOW

SHAYNA DEAN BRANDOW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Navel

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Lower Left Arm - Multiple scars

Tattoo- Back - from across shoulders to lower back

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Lower Back - two leaves and stem "T" and "S" entire back is tattoo'd

Tattoo- Right Finger

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055035-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/05/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0755036-FH
Date of Offense:
03/14/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/18/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0755035-FH
Date of Offense:
03/05/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None