BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
663352
SID Number:
Name:
ANTHONY RAY CORNETT JR.
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/20/1984  (32)
ANTHONY RAY CORNETT JR.
Image Date:
5/1/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/11/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/10/2058
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ANTHONY CORNETT

ANTHONY RAY CORNETT

TONY CORNETT

TONY RAY CORNELL JR.

TONY RAY CORNETT

TONY RAY CORNETT JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - girlfriends name: Tara

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Chest

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Right Neck

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001152-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/23/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062585-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/14/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061669-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/16/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010892-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/27/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07013764
Date of Offense:
08/13/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07013763
Date of Offense:
07/15/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None