BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
672616
SID Number:
2031138H
Name:
MICHAEL DARNELL BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/02/1981  (33)
MICHAEL DARNELL BROWN
Image Date:
12/12/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/07/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/07/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/07/2015

ALIASES

MICHAEL DARNELL BROWN JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Upper Right Eye - Scar above rt eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062632-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062632-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
A071856-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2007
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders