BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
675362
SID Number:
Name:
MARCELLUS ROMAL HILL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/01/1986  (28)
MARCELLUS ROMAL HILL
Image Date:
1/21/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/18/2032
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/18/2044
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARCELLUS HILL

MARCELLUS ROMAL HILL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Mark- Back Right Chest

Scar- Front Left Leg

Scar- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Neck - Tracy

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14008176-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14008176-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
14008176-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 8 months
Court File#:
07020560-01
Date of Offense:
10/08/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 11 months
Court File#:
09003074-01
Date of Offense:
11/26/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/07/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09018748-01
Date of Offense:
05/17/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/30/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/20/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None