BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
681286
SID Number:
2406697P
Name:
ZANE ANTHONY BUIKOWSKI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/03/1990  (24)
ZANE ANTHONY BUIKOWSKI
Image Date:
1/8/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/10/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/10/2018
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ZANE ANTHONY BUKOWSKI

ZANE BUKOWSKI BUKOWSKI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - Z

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Cross w/ Joanne across the middle

Tattoo- Front Left Ankle - "Bukowski"

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - In God We Trust with praying hands

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "LIFE/DEATH" - in large letters with other script surrounding it.

Tattoo- Upper Left Leg - "Lover"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0710791-FH-G
Date of Offense:
08/03/2007
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault by strangulation or suffocation - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310330-FH-G
Date of Offense:
05/14/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
087925-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2007
County:
Delta
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
087924-FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/2007
County:
Delta
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0710791
Date of Offense:
08/03/2007
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/23/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None