BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
684567
SID Number:
1920500X
Name:
RYAN JOHN WHITWORTH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/10/1980  (34)
RYAN JOHN WHITWORTH
Image Date:
1/4/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/09/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/09/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/09/2014

ALIASES

RYAN WHITWORTH

RYAN JOHN WHITWORTH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062386-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/20/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/26/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08055965-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/26/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08055964-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/15/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders