BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
684619
SID Number:
DEAN ADA
Name:
ADAM MICHAEL DEAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/14/1988  (25)
ADAM MICHAEL DEAN
Image Date:
8/24/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/04/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADAM DEAN

ADAM MICHAEL DEAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Left Hand - pa

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - wolf head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060793-FH-B
Date of Offense:
07/01/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0755681-FH
Date of Offense:
11/19/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0755683-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0755680-FH
Date of Offense:
10/18/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
0755682-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None