BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
690693
SID Number:
2994371E
Name:
RYAN CHRISTOPHER GIERZAK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
154 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/25/1990  (24)
RYAN CHRISTOPHER GIERZAK
Image Date:
2/27/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/16/2051
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/16/2086
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RYAN GIERZAK

RYAN C GIERZAK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Leg

Tattoo- Front Right Wrist - "Damyan"

Tattoo- Left Hand - "West"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - amber

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060242-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/16/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060241-FC-B
Date of Offense:
01/16/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058893-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/03/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0856238-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/21/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
1058893-FH
Date of Offense:
01/03/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/12/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None