BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
692596
SID Number:
2532312X
Name:
CHRISTOPHER MELVIN PODSIADLIK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Gray
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/15/1990  (26)
CHRISTOPHER MELVIN PODSIADLIK
Image Date:
3/10/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
05/03/2016

ALIASES

SOULJA T

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Lower Left Wrist - long scar on left hand

Scar- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08003353-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/21/2007
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08003353-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/21/2007
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
147425-FH
Date of Offense:
03/26/2014
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/20/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.