BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
696939
SID Number:
2161517H
Name:
LATRESE RENEE GRAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/06/1978  (36)
LATRESE RENEE GRAY
Image Date:
4/20/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/26/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

CATRICE RENEE JOHNSON

LATRESE RENEE GRAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Body Piercing- Tongue

Scar- Upper Nose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058909-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/19/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058909-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/19/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2041
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058908-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/16/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058908-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/16/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2041
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 3 months
Court File#:
0856499-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/07/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1058908-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1058908-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1058909-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None