BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
702408
SID Number:
3353708P
Name:
KWAME MALIK KILPATRICK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
310 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/08/1970  (44)
KWAME MALIK KILPATRICK
Image Date:
5/25/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/02/2011
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/24/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/02/2011

ALIASES

KWAME KILPATRICK

KWAME M KILPATRICK

KWAME MALIK KILPATYRICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Alpha Phi Alpha

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - initials KMK

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Public Officer - Assaulting or Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
08010777-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/24/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/28/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99.1 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition

99.2 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition

99.3 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition

99.4 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition

99.5 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition