BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
704973
SID Number:
3411144K
Name:
JAMES HOWARD HART
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/15/1965  (48)
JAMES HOWARD HART
Image Date:
9/25/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/17/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/17/2028
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JIM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - Left earlobe pierced

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Demon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08022968-FC-H
Date of Offense:
01/01/2001
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08022968-FC-H
Date of Offense:
01/01/2001
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08022968-FC-H
Date of Offense:
01/01/2001
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None