BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
706615
SID Number:
2195178A
Name:
DARRY LEE MILSAP
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/09/1983  (33)
DARRY LEE MILSAP
Image Date:
6/7/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/18/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/02/2045
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TONY LEE MILSAP

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - Grandmother's name "Reesie"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "9th and Cherry"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Marie"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC-Assault w/Intent to Commit Crim. Sexual Cond-2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065729-FH-F
Date of Offense:
12/11/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065729-FH-F
Date of Offense:
12/11/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
13062928-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/03/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08030364-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2008
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/04/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08030364-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2008
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/04/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None