BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
711418
SID Number:
1935060M
Name:
NATHANIEL JAMAR ABRAHAM
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
172 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/19/1986  (34)
NATHANIEL JAMAR ABRAHAM
Image Date:
7/19/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/28/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/28/2059
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

NATHANIEL JAMAL ABRAHAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Japanese sign

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - "New Life"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18268100-FH
Date of Offense:
08/08/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18268100-FH
Date of Offense:
08/08/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
18268100-FH
Date of Offense:
08/08/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/27/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270386-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270486-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270486-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270486-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08221885-FH
Date of Offense:
05/30/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/05/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1115356-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2010
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/21/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None