BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
716537
SID Number:
2818531M
Name:
BLAKE EDWARD PRONICK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/12/1988  (29)
BLAKE EDWARD PRONICK
Image Date:
3/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/12/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/12/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/12/2018

ALIASES

BLAKE EDWAR PRONICK

BLAKE EDWARD PRONICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Not Guilty, VL

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - DTH

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Sleeve, 777, lifes a gamble....

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - 231

Tattoo- Center Left Hand - Eight, 5pt stars

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Lady

Tattoo- Center Right Hand - Eighty

Tattoo- Center Right Wrist - Forever

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Sleeve, Chucky

Tattoo- Front Neck - "Worldwide" w/stars and "45"

Tattoo- Left Hand - ep

Tattoo- Left Neck - Hornet

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Jayden

Tattoo- Right Neck - Gun

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - pyramid, plant

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15039325-FH
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063336-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/28/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058254-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/02/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058254-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/02/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0957378-FH
Date of Offense:
01/03/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
0857198-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-2nd or Subsequent Off., Double Penalty
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 2 months
Court File#:
1261684-FH
Date of Offense:
01/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders