BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
723203
SID Number:
2802690E
Name:
SHAWN MONROE DONOVAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/23/1990  (24)
SHAWN MONROE DONOVAN
Image Date:
1/8/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/22/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/04/2050
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

SHAWN CHARLES DONOVAN

SHAWN MONRO DONOVAN

SHAWN MONROE DONAVAN

SHAWN MONROECHARLES DONOVAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear

Tattoo- Chest - family 1st

Tattoo- Left Arm - skulls

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310037-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
01/15/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1110038-FH-KS
Date of Offense:
09/19/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1010843-FC-KS
Date of Offense:
09/19/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910058-FH-KS
Date of Offense:
01/14/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910058-FH-KS
Date of Offense:
01/14/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1010844-FH-KS
Date of Offense:
09/16/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/04/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910058
Date of Offense:
01/14/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910058
Date of Offense:
01/14/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None