BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
732116
SID Number:
2596387W
Name:
KORTNEY DONESIA LEWIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/03/1988  (26)
KORTNEY DONESIA LEWIS
Image Date:
11/8/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/30/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/30/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/30/2014

ALIASES

KORTNEY LEWIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Body Piercing- Tongue

Scar- Upper Lip

Tattoo- Center Back - moon

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Back

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "Kamareya"

Tattoo- Right Arm - name - "Khaleeya"

Tattoo- Right Foot

Tattoo- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device-Forgery, Alteration or Counterf
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063686-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device-Forgery, Alteration or Counterf
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063686-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device-Forgery, Alteration or Counterf
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063686-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/19/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062221-FH-F
Date of Offense:
04/24/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0957796-FH
Date of Offense:
03/10/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0957797-FH
Date of Offense:
03/10/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0957797-FH
Date of Offense:
03/10/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.2 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 184 of 1993

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders