BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
740606
SID Number:
3453387W
Name:
JERMAINE MASEAN BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/20/1990  (24)
JERMAINE MASEAN BROWN
Image Date:
8/31/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/02/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/02/2042
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JERMAINE BROWN

JERMAINE M. BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Man with a gun

Tattoo- Chest - Cards - Dice - Angel

Tattoo- Face - Cross - God's child

Tattoo- Lower Arm - J dub

Tattoo- Lower Arm - LNCL

Tattoo- Shoulder - Dub in Dub out

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Brown"/Tattoo: Cross w/9/20/90 - 2 minutes/Tattoo: Right arm - "I am my

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Pit bull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Antoinette"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Death before dishonor

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Dice - $ - Lock

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061994-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061994-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061994-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061993-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/16/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
0957619-FH
Date of Offense:
03/03/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None