BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
745900
SID Number:
1804528A
Name:
HEATHER JEAN WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/14/1976  (39)
HEATHER JEAN WILLIAMS
Image Date:
5/3/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/09/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

HEATHER JEAN LANDALE

HEATHER O WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Nelson"

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf - Two hearts "Nelson Heather" "Amberly"

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - "Nelson Shelby Rae"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058523-FH-B
Date of Offense:
08/18/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/08/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002489-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/01/2010
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002489-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/01/2010
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002489-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/01/2010
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002489-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/01/2010
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/21/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0958523-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0958419-FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/17/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None