BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
746532
SID Number:
3775330E
Name:
ANDREW ALLEN SANDERSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1986  (28)
ANDREW ALLEN SANDERSON
Image Date:
7/22/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/22/2036
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/22/2049
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ANDREW SANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - large tribal-looking scar over tattoo of initials

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
36 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004609-FC-E
Date of Offense:
01/23/2013
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Indecent Exposure
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003725-FH
Date of Offense:
07/26/2009
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09008978-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2009
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/17/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003725-FH
Date of Offense:
07/26/2009
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09003725-FH
Date of Offense:
07/26/2009
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None