BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
757092
SID Number:
2364453W
Name:
BRYNTON LESHAUN WARREN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/06/1991  (23)
BRYNTON LESHAUN WARREN
Image Date:
7/23/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/29/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/29/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRYNTON L. WARREN

BRYNTON LASHAWN WARREN

BRYNTON LESHAWN WARREN

BRYTON LESHAUN WARREN

DAVID EVANS

LESHAUN WARREN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - One hole

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Network

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW121644-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW11746-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2011
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW11746-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2011
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW14300-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW14300-FH
Date of Offense:
08/17/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
092206-FH
Date of Offense:
12/22/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
092170-FH
Date of Offense:
12/20/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 3 months
Court File#:
11746-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2011
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 3 months
Court File#:
11746-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2011
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
121644-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None