BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
759882
SID Number:
2428964K
Name:
JOSEPH BERNARD JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
186 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/12/1987  (28)
JOSEPH BERNARD JACKSON
Image Date:
8/5/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/19/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/26/2059
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JAY-Z

JOE JACK

JOE BERNARD JACKSON

JOE BERNARD JASCKSON

JOSEPH JACKSON

JOSEPH B JACKSON

RAYMONE MORTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Upper Teeth - 6 gold teeth

Scar- Chest

Scar- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Face

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066084-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/12/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066084-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/13/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066084-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/12/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066083-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/12/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062598-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/13/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062597-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/13/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 9 months
Court File#:
1058863-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 9 months
Court File#:
1058864-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None