BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
761402
SID Number:
1955970H
Name:
SCOTT MARTIN BROWN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
330 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/10/1965  (49)
SCOTT MARTIN BROWN
Image Date:
11/30/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/27/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

SCOTT M BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder - medical emblem with his sobriety date "041800"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060818-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/25/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060818-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/25/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None