BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
765179
SID Number:
3123854T
Name:
ARNOLD LEVIN WALKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/12/1989  (27)
ARNOLD LEVIN WALKER
Image Date:
9/6/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/31/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/26/2037
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ARNOLD WALKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chin

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Upper Back

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006647-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/01/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12006148-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001371-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/30/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None