BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
772857
SID Number:
2995703L
Name:
DOMINIQUE DEWAYNE BODLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/05/1993  (25)
DOMINIQUE DEWAYNE BODLEY
Image Date:
10/1/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/31/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

DOMINICK DWAYNE BOBBY

DOMINICK DWAYNE BODLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
12061514-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/31/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10002485-FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/2010
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/12/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/31/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None