BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
775737
SID Number:
3421957P
Name:
TONIO DAVID DACE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
183 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/25/1990  (26)
TONIO DAVID DACE
Image Date:
10/4/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/02/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/02/2057
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANTONIO DAVID DACE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Hand - Dyke - Zaire - Van - Rosary

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Cross"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "Tone"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
12003210-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/03/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005263-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/01/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007253-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/30/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 8 months
Court File#:
10005263-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/01/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005263-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/01/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 8 months
Court File#:
10007253-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/30/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007253-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/30/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/28/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None