BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
788810
SID Number:
2818221H
Name:
RAYFIELD DEANGELO JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/02/1986  (31)
RAYFIELD DEANGELO JOHNSON
Image Date:
8/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/10/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/21/2037
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

"R-J"

"RAYMONEY"

RANDY D JOHNSON

RANDY J JOHNSON

RAYFIELD JOHNSON

RAYFIELD DANGELO JOHNSON

RAYFIELD DE'ANGELO JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Abdomen

Scar- Left Chest

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "Raymoney"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Organized Retail Crime Act Violation
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000685-FH-F
Date of Offense:
01/23/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059321-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/22/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059268-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/22/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None