BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
789116
SID Number:
4088923H
Name:
JAKARI DEQUIN PIPKINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/09/1993  (20)
JAKARI DEQUIN PIPKINS
Image Date:
4/2/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/21/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/21/2026
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

"BABY SNEED"

JAKARI DEQUAN PIPKINS

JAKARI DEQUIN PIPKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Neck - "Sherly"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Andre"

Tattoo- Lower Left Eye - Cross

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Joyce"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062693-FH-F
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059843-FH
Date of Offense:
10/12/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059842-FH
Date of Offense:
10/13/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None