BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
790630
SID Number:
2993951J
Name:
MYRON JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
148 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/28/1992  (21)
MYRON JACKSON
Image Date:
9/23/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/23/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/23/2040
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MYRON JACKSON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Marlo

Tattoo- Left Neck - Keshia

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Marlo

Tattoo- Right Hand - GM

Tattoo- Right Wrist - Gean

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063347-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/09/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063347-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/09/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1261945-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/16/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1059941-FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/06/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None