BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
790728
SID Number:
3429375J
Name:
CHARLES MILLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/10/1992  (22)
CHARLES MILLER
Image Date:
10/3/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/07/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/07/2021
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CHARLES JOHN MILLER

CHARLES JOHN MILLER JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

Tattoo- Back - all will be, skull with wings, A7X

Tattoo- Hand - Star, love, flames

Tattoo- Lower Arm - Miller

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - Anarchy sign

Tattoo- Lower Left Wrist - "12 1/2"

Tattoo- Thigh - Infinity symbol and cross

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Pentagram

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10008470-FH-M
Date of Offense:
07/21/2010
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
108470-FH
Date of Offense:
07/21/2010
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None