BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
794453
SID Number:
4053018P
Name:
CHAD JOSEPH BRIEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/21/1979  (36)
CHAD JOSEPH BRIEN
Image Date:
1/4/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/17/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHAD J. BRIEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest - Debbie

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Ashland

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Brooklyn

Tattoo- Left Back - Faces

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Masks

Tattoo- Lower Left Calf - Tribal

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Face

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - LNCL

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Kalvin

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - flames

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
12062358-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/10/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059758-FH
Date of Offense:
08/21/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/04/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059758-FH
Date of Offense:
08/21/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/04/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None