BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
798260
SID Number:
3669932J
Name:
JOEL LEROY BOWER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/07/1993  (24)
JOEL LEROY BOWER
Image Date:
12/4/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/08/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALIAS BOWER

JOEL LEROY BOWER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062659-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/29/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062660-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/29/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Safe Breaking
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10039730-DJ
Date of Offense:
05/31/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/02/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None