BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
799235
SID Number:
4015390H
Name:
DOUGLAS HARRIE STEWART
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
245 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/20/1981  (38)
DOUGLAS HARRIE STEWART
Image Date:
4/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DOUGLAS H STEWART

DOUGLAS HARRIE STEWART

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Chest - "STU"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
1016574-FC-1
Date of Offense:
04/26/2010
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
1016574-FC-1
Date of Offense:
04/26/2010
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None