BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
800941
SID Number:
4145007H
Name:
ALISON ELIZABETH JOSEPHSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/30/1992  (23)
ALISON ELIZABETH JOSEPHSON
Image Date:
10/19/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/15/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALISON ELIZABETH CATHERMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Left Nose

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Back Right Hand

Tattoo- Left Neck - butterfly

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061396-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/27/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 4 months
Court File#:
1160187-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
1161396-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None