BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
801788
SID Number:
Name:
JEREMY WITHAM
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/18/1990  (26)
JEREMY WITHAM
Image Date:
1/23/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
11/28/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/28/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEREMY ALLEN WITHAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Leg

Tattoo- Left Calf - 420 marijuana leaf

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Jessica"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
12061651-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/19/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/29/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 2 months
Court File#:
16004855-FH
Date of Offense:
09/12/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Interfering with Electronic Communications
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160371-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs