BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
802156
SID Number:
3876523H
Name:
TIFFANY NICOLE LANG
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
300 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/09/1988  (26)
TIFFANY NICOLE LANG
Image Date:
2/24/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/23/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/23/2035
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TIFFANY LANG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Hand

Tattoo- Front Right Thigh

Tattoo- Left Arm - Tommy

Tattoo- Left Face - Cross

Tattoo- Right Arm - Heart

Tattoo- Right Hand - My Mom Sue L

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Torture
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060170-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/24/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Abuse, 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060170-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/24/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2012
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None