BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
804667
SID Number:
2216866P
Name:
JEFFERY ANDREW ATWOOD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/19/1983  (30)
JEFFERY ANDREW ATWOOD
Image Date:
9/2/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/06/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/06/2033
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JEFFERY ANDREW ATWOOD JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1106860-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035280-FH
Date of Offense:
09/13/2010
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060478-FH-D
Date of Offense:
03/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060476-FC-D
Date of Offense:
03/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Safe Breaking
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060476-FC-D
Date of Offense:
03/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060476-FC-D
Date of Offense:
03/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None