BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
805777
SID Number:
4173315X
Name:
JOSHUA J HARRINGTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
211 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/30/1980  (34)
JOSHUA J HARRINGTON
Image Date:
12/5/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/30/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/10/2033
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOSHUA J. HARRINGTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14065307-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/08/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sex. Abusive Material/Activity-Distributing/Promoting
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060389-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/08/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1262718-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/26/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160389-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Sex. Abusive Material/Activity-Distributing/Promoting
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160389-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None