BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
806451
SID Number:
2978348J
Name:
MATTHEW SCOTT KIRST
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/27/1993  (24)
MATTHEW SCOTT KIRST
Image Date:
9/9/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/08/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/11/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/08/2016

ALIASES

BOTANA

MATTHEW KIRST

MATTHEW S KIRST

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Money Power Respect

Tattoo- Chest - " LA FAMILY"

Tattoo- Left Abdomen - "I may be lying in the gutter but I'm staring at the stars"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "lawless" skeleton

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - " a Maniac"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - NOEL

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Skull with 231...

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Cross with sad/happy face

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Skull w/ rose

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Death before Dishonor"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "Mind of

Tattoo- Right Wrist - WSF

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063068-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/01/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063068-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/01/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160497-FH
Date of Offense:
03/27/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition