BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
809796
SID Number:
0779462X
Name:
ROGER BRUCE WILLARD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/24/1953  (63)
ROGER BRUCE WILLARD
Image Date:
1/23/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/26/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/26/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/26/2016

ALIASES

WILLARD ROGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Devil & Naked Woman

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1311148-FH
Date of Offense:
11/10/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060347-FH-F
Date of Offense:
02/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
1160347-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/09/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/19/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.1 - May not drive

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders