BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
814095
SID Number:
2543140P
Name:
ANDREW RYAN JIBSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/30/1989  (27)
ANDREW RYAN JIBSON
Image Date:
1/29/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/18/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/22/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ANDREW JIBSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000238-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/20/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000238-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/20/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000238-FH-A
Date of Offense:
10/20/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060639-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060639-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060639-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060639-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None