BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
814519
SID Number:
3027728L
Name:
TRAVIS LEE HENDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/21/1993  (23)
TRAVIS LEE HENDERSON
Image Date:
11/22/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/18/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/18/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

TRAVIS HENDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - Left and right ears

Scar- Finger - Left index finger (not gang-related), right forearm/scar and left lower leg/scar/bu

Tattoo- Left Arm - Chain-link all the way up the arm, Egyptian face

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - world

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Travis"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060851-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/05/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/04/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16012029-FH
Date of Offense:
06/25/2016
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.6 - Use prescription drugs as prescribed

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.0 - Take medicine per physician

03.5 - Disclose information

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs