BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
814522
SID Number:
1634319M
Name:
JAMES EDWARD AARDEMA JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/06/1974  (40)
JAMES EDWARD AARDEMA JR
Image Date:
9/23/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/07/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

JIM

JIMMY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Melissa

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
11060824-FH-D
Date of Offense:
07/08/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None