BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
814777
SID Number:
2551543J
Name:
CLINTON LEWIS LEVELSTON JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/12/1993  (20)
CLINTON LEWIS LEVELSTON JR
Image Date:
10/5/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/05/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/05/2034
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CLINTON LEWIS LEVELSTON JR.

DEVIN DEANTE GLOVER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Msp -Mob

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Norletta Glover"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061621-FH-D
Date of Offense:
01/13/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062136-FH-D
Date of Offense:
06/06/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062136-FH-D
Date of Offense:
06/06/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None