BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
816381
SID Number:
1944290H
Name:
DINA PAULINE BUSMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/14/1979  (35)
DINA PAULINE BUSMAN
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/22/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

DINA ANN BERNDT

DINA PAULINE SLUIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Neck - tracheotomy scar

Scar- Lower Stomach - ovarian cyst removal surgery

Tattoo- Back - "in loving memory of Ruth" and a heart

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160785-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None