BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
828782
SID Number:
4321830A
Name:
ANTHONY WAYNE RINGERSMA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/27/1993  (23)
ANTHONY WAYNE RINGERSMA
Image Date:
4/21/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/06/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

TONY

ANTHONY RINGERSMA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061165-FC-D
Date of Offense:
10/06/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None