BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
836518
SID Number:
2527435E
Name:
STEPHEN MICHAEL DOUGLAS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/15/1989  (26)
STEPHEN MICHAEL DOUGLAS
Image Date:
1/29/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/14/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/16/2032
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

STEPHEN DOUGLAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Lies

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - Shawn, Town, brick wall, 5 point stars

Tattoo- Back Neck - 5 point crown, "loyalty is royalty"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Love

Tattoo- Back Right Hand - Alicia, skee

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - angel

Tattoo- Center Neck - Cross with 5 point crown,"Son of a king"

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - Raquel, 5 point stars

Tattoo- Chest - 5 point stars, "God forgives, I don't", street sign, 22/12

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - gun, bullets, stop sign reading "stop snitching", money

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - praying hands

Tattoo- Right Arm - MMH, "lil steph" brick wall, $

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - street sign, bullets w/ wings, "stop snitching"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Sargent stripes

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000403-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062394-FH-A
Date of Offense:
07/14/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062392-FH-A
Date of Offense:
07/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1261664-FH
Date of Offense:
01/10/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/22/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None