BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
849933
SID Number:
4458709X
Name:
TRAVIS WILLIAM MALONE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/27/1994  (19)
TRAVIS WILLIAM MALONE
Image Date:
1/9/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/19/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/19/2027
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TUM TUM MALONE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Leg - from MRSA

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Fuck the Pigs"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "MOB"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Cashmoney"

Tattoo- Right Hand - Star

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Burning Other Real Property
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002696-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/20/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002696-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/21/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Burning Other Real Property
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002696-FH-C
Date of Offense:
10/20/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002570-FH-C
Date of Offense:
06/05/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12009629-FH-M
Date of Offense:
10/21/2012
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
122570-FH
Date of Offense:
06/05/2012
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
09/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None